Spare Parts diagram for:

186.42, 186 42, 18642, 18642.48, 18642.49, 18642.53,

Please Scroll down -showing number 1 to 65:
1
17011 Door Furnace Front Cast Black

1
14289 Door Furnace Front Green

1
14289 Door Furnace Front Green

1
14285 Door Frame Furnace Brown

1
14281 Door Furnace Front Satin Black

2
31029 Handle Brass Side Door c'plete

3
31589 Glass Seal Set H Oil/Coal/Wood

4
14678 Glass Retainer Top H3 for

5
13857 Rope 12mm Efel Door Seals

6
13165 Front Part - Cast Black

6
14552 Front Part Green

6
14542 Front Panel Satin Black

7
13218 Hinge Pin Top Furnace Door

8
29352 Brass Tube Door Hinge - H3 M/F

9
31593 Glass Seal Set H3 M/F Oil

10
13163 Side Panel - Left Cast Black

10
18800 Side Door L/H Satin Black

10
14550 Side Door L/H Green Harmony 3

10
14545 Side Door L/H Harmony Brown

11
13171 Tie Rod Assembly - Left Side

12
19292 Boiler Complete Harmony

13
17391 Top Plate Cast Black Harmony

13
17389 Top Plate H3 Oil Thermical

13
19293 Top Frame Coachman Thermical

13
17390 Top Plate Harmony Thermical

14
15124 Bleed Nut-Boiler Harmony

15
15120 Pipe Reducer 1/2 to 1/8th

16
15121 Tee Cross Thermical Oil 1/2in

17
19277 Pipe Reducer 1/2 to 3/8

17
MS9060 File Pocket For Aquastat

18
RO1121 Rope 8mm dia Glass Fibre

19
17392 Access Plate Top Polished

19
15111 Access Plate Top Cast Black

20
15092 Furnace Box Steel

21
26796C Igniter Oil Stove inc. Gasket

22
19276 Heat Shield-R/H Furnace Box

23
14611 Spigot-Steel Flue Draught Box

24
15094 Flue Draught Balancing Box

25
RO1121 Rope 8mm dia Glass Fibre

26
5796 Flue Spigot Cast Black Toledo

27
15095 Heat Shield Rear

28
2805 Draught Stabilizer 5in al Efel

29
13172 Tie Rod Assembly (right side)

30
14169 Washer - Door Handle Brass

31
14173 Brass Knob Air Wash Slide [P]

32
13623 Tie Rod H3 Oil/M/Fuel

33
18925 Heat Shield Oil Valve

34
14541 Door Panel-Right Satin Black

34
17181 Door Panel R/H Side Black

34
14546 Door R/H Side Brown H3 Oil

34
14551 Door R/H Side Green H3 Oil

35
13172 Tie Rod Assembly (right side)

36
15083 Cover Plate - Burner

37
19273 Reducer 3/4 to 1/2 inch Pipe

38
19273 Reducer 3/4 to 1/2 inch Pipe

39
13841 Pipe to Burner

40
14539 Bottom Plate Satin Black

40
17180 Base Surround Harmony Oil

40
14549 Bottom Plate Green H3 Oil

40
14544 Bottom Plate Brown H3 Oil

41
339 Catalyser Suits 8 & 10 inch

42
3112 Catalyser Support Ring 8 inch

43
201 Burner Shell 8 inch MK1

44
MS2117 Decoking Rope Seal Gland

45
16149 Decoking Assembly

46
12246 Foot Cast Black Harmony Range

46
13491 Foot Green Harmony Range

46
29329 Foot Satin Black H1 H2 Oil

46
12324 Foot Brown Harmony Range

47
5632 Foot Spacer (under foot)

48
FF8000 M8 Nut Full BZP

48
FF8001 M8 Washers Plain BZP

48
6088 Foot Fixing Plate

49
18987 Ceramic Foot Joint Harmony

50
1504 Nut Oil Connection

51
18926 Heat Shield-Front Furnace Box

52
112 Olive

53
15093 Drip Tray Harmony Thermical

54
11390 Burner Gasket 6 and 8 Burner

55
FF253 Bolt M4 x 8mm UHL S/Steel

55
FF4000 M4 Nut Full BZP

56
12430 Nut Brass Domed 8mm Furnace

57
12504 Washer-Brass H3 MF

58
13219 Hinge Pin Lower Furnace Door

60
14675 Glass Retainer Bottom

61
26428 Catalyser 8 inch Mk2 Single

62
23908 Catalyser Support 8 inch MK2

63
33523 Oil Burner 8 inch MK2

64
29482 Ignition Port Guide(swan neck)

64
26796C Igniter Oil Stove inc. Gasket

65
29485 Ignition Port Gasket for Guide
Documents
Stove Information

The Coachman Thermical oil stove has a lift up lid and a warming plate below it.

It has tow 8 inch burners. The coal effect for this model is no longer available neither is the aquastat heat control unit, the manufacturers no longer exist.

Width 730mm x Height 780mm x Depth 500mm  Height to centre line of rear flue 575mm

Harmony 3 Oil Thermical Stove Spare Parts Diagrams - Page 1

Page No.

Click on the red item numbers for more details on individual parts and to purchase online
Please ensure you have identified your stove correctly before ordering. Find detailed info on this Stove in the Stove Information section.

H3 thermical oil parts 1
 
Due to the voluntary liquidation of Efel we are endeavouring to maintain a supply of all commonly used spare parts, however there may be some delay on more unusual parts.

Page No.