Spare Parts diagram for:

49982, 499.82, 499 82, 49982.021, 49982.022, 49982.023, 49982.024, 49982103, 49982106

Please Scroll down -showing number 1 to 36:
1
35262 Loading Lid Cast Black H8 H34

1
39304 Loading Lid Green H8 H34

1
39320 Loading Lid Satin Black H8 H34

2
RO138 Rope Seal Set H8 Oil Gas 24 25

3
37702 Front Panel H8 Cast Blk

3
39300 Front Panel H8 Green

3
37704 Front Panel H8 Satin Black

4
32873 Bracket Top Plate Securing

5
FF5004 M5 x 12 Pozi Pan BZP

6
37696 Top Plate Cast Black H8 Oil

6
39301 Top Plate Green Enamel H8 Oil

6
37698 Top Plate satin Black H8 Oil

7
13479 Glass Retaining Clip Harmony

7
MS078 Glass Seal Set H1 2 8 10 14

8
FF5042 M5 x 10 Pozi Pan S/Steel

9
FF5042 M5 x 10 Pozi Pan S/Steel

9
MS078 Glass Seal Set H1 2 8 10 14

10
MS0771 Glass H33 H34 H8 Single Panel

11
RO138 Rope Seal Set H8 Oil Gas 24 25

12
37726 Door Furnace Cast Blk H8 H33

12
37728 Door Furnace Satin Blk H8 H33

12
39302 Door Furnace Green H8 H33

13
12430 Nut Brass Domed 8mm Furnace

14
17496 Washer Brass Front Door Hinge

15
18906 Hinge Pin - H23 H33 H8 H10

16
FF5000 M5 Nut Full BZP

17
26231 Washer Concave for Enamel Flue

18
FF5007 M5 x 25 Pozi Pan BZP

19
MS078 Glass Seal Set H1 2 8 10 14

20
32828 Handle - Furnace Door H5 H13

20
MS91094 Handle Set Black Chrome H5

20
MS91077 Handle Set Nickel H5 only

21
FF5000 M5 Nut Full BZP

22
38547 Latching Pin Lower Door H5 S50

23
32812 Latch For Handle

24
FF5007 M5 x 25 Pozi Pan BZP

25
FF5024 Nut M5 Square

26
35279 Ash Pan Door Cast Black H8

26
39305 Ash Pan Door Green H8

26
39315 Ash Pan Door Satin Black H8

27
32434 Badge (Efel) with Bolt & Nut

28
32723 Circlip Ash Pan Door

29
FF5014 M5 x 25 Pozi CSK BZP

30
FF5024 Nut M5 Square

31
32900 Magnet Support

32
1622 Magnet H5 Lower Door

33
FF5007 M5 x 25 Pozi Pan BZP

34
18422 Bolt M5 x 30

35
FF5000 M5 Nut Full BZP

36
32827 Hinge Lower Door H5 H8
Documents
Stove Information

Dimensions: Height 710mm, Width 645mm, Depth 490mm

Heat output: Nat Gas 7.4kW, LPG 7.1kW

Gas input:    Nat Gas 8.8kW, LPG 8.3kW

Efficiency: 80% + (net)

Flue kit: Top to horizontal 180mm external diameter

Harmony 8 Gas Balanced Flue stove spare parts diagrams - Page 1

Page No.

Click on the red item numbers for more details on individual parts and to purchase online
Please ensure you have identified your stove correctly before ordering. Find detailed info on this Stove in the Stove Information section.

H8 Balanced flue parts 1 
 
We are unable to supply spare parts for gas stoves to countries other than the UK and Ireland

Page No.