Spare Parts diagram for:

18668, 186 68, 186.68, 186 69, 18669, 186.69, 186.6812, 186.69.32, 186.69.12, 186.69.32, 186.6912B3, 186.6932B3,

Please Scroll down -showing number 1 to 111:
1
14277 Hot Plate Cover(lid)Cast Black

1
14291 Hotplate Cover [Lid] Coachman

1
17013 Top Cover Coachman Thermical

2
17201 Top Surround Coachman Cast Blk

2
18917 Top Surround Coachman Brown

2
18916 Top Surround Coachman Green

2
21598 Surround Top Under Hotplate

3
18793 Loading Lid-Top

4
18794 Protection Plate for Load Lid

5
13218 Hinge Pin Top Furnace Door

6
RO1121 Rope 8mm dia Glass Fibre

7
17496 Washer Brass Front Door Hinge

8
13163 Side Panel - Left Cast Black

8
14540 Side Panel-Left Satin Black

8
14550 Side Door L/H Green Harmony 3

8
14545 Side Door L/H Harmony Brown

9
17201 Top Surround Coachman Cast Blk

9
18917 Top Surround Coachman Brown

9
18916 Top Surround Coachman Green

9
21598 Surround Top Under Hotplate

10
23920 Catalyser Support 1/2 Ring for

10
23908 Catalyser Support 8 inch MK2

11
26429 Catalyser 10 Mk2 New Style

11
26428 Catalyser 8 inch Mk2 Single

11
33523 Oil Burner 8 inch MK2

11
30622 Oil Burner 10 Inch MK11 Single

12
19794 Gasket-Burner 10 Inch

12
11390 Burner Gasket 6 and 8 Burner

12
33523 Oil Burner 8 inch MK2

13
RO1121 Rope 8mm dia Glass Fibre

15
18795 Protection Plate - Top

16
14677 Baffle Rear

17
14672 Upper Support Black

19
14020 Flue Draught Balancing Box

20
29555 Flue Spigot Satin Black

20
5796 Flue Spigot Cast Black Toledo

20
29590 Flue Spigot-Green Harm I Oil

20
29591 Flue Spigot-Brown Harm I Oil

21
2805 Draught Stabilizer 5in al Efel

22
13173 Protection Plate - Rear

23
13175 Bracket Side Door

24
1496 Clip Side Door Retaining

25
15109 Hinge Pin Hot Plate Cover

26
13168 Burner Protection Plate 10inch

26
42559 Repair plate burner 10in H111

26
42560 Repair plate burner 8in H111

27
13623 Tie Rod H3 Oil/M/Fuel

28
13165 Front Part - Cast Black

28
14542 Front Panel Satin Black

28
14552 Front Part Green

28
14547 Front Part Brown

29
14020 Flue Draught Balancing Box

30
11818 Bracket - Valve Support

31
15234 Breather Tube Coachman Oil

32
12504 Washer-Brass H3 MF

33
FF8000 M8 Nut Full BZP

34
14173 Brass Knob Air Wash Slide [P]

35
16403 Bracket Oil Control Knob

36
16405 Rod - Oil Valve Operating

37
MS001 Knob Complete for Oil Stoves

38
MS001 Knob Complete for Oil Stoves

39
32327 Oil Valve Toby 7.5-24cc

39
29551 Oil Valve Toby 5.5-17.5cc

39
MS10061 O Ring Toby DVR Metering Stem

39
MS10062 Filter Gasket Toby Oil Valve

40
29928 Oil Valve BM 7.5-24cc

40
18995 Oil Valve 5.5cc-17.5cc Kero CI

41
12430 Nut Brass Domed 8mm Furnace

42
13219 Hinge Pin Lower Furnace Door

44
13162 Bottom Plate - Cast Black

44
14539 Bottom Plate Satin Black

44
14549 Bottom Plate Green H3 Oil

44
14544 Bottom Plate Brown H3 Oil

46
28969 Decoking Pipe

47
MS2117 Decoking Rope Seal Gland

48
28821 Decoking Assembly to Burner

49
FF8001 M8 Washers Plain BZP

50
14674 Heat Shield for Oil Valve

51
3082 Latch Pin 4mm

52
18995 Oil Valve 5.5cc-17.5cc Kero CI

52
18745 Oil Valve 7.5cc-24cc Kero CI

53
28999 Handle Brass Front Door

53
28426 Handle Brass Front Complete

53
11338 Roll Pin 3mm X 14mm

54
14275 Door Frame Cast Black

54
14285 Door Frame Furnace Brown

54
14289 Door Furnace Front Green

54
29330 Door Furnace Front-Satin Black

55
12495 Glass Fixing Plate - Lower

56
12495 Glass Fixing Plate - Lower

57
31593 Glass Seal Set H3 M/F Oil

58
31589 Glass Seal Set H Oil/Coal/Wood

59
14927 Glass Strip 1st R/L H3

60
FF5042 M5 x 10 Pozi Pan S/Steel

61
19679 Badge Efel Harmony/Coachman

62
14928 Glass Strip Harmony 2nd>Side

63
14929 Glass Strip Harmony 3rd>Side

64
13170 Drip Tray H3 Oil

65
6088 Foot Fixing Plate

66
12495 Glass Fixing Plate - Lower

67
5632 Foot Spacer (under foot)

68
12246 Foot Cast Black Harmony Range

68
29329 Foot Satin Black H1 H2 Oil

68
13491 Foot Green Harmony Range

68
12324 Foot Brown Harmony Range

69
RO138 Rope Seal Set H8 Oil Gas 24 25

70
28967 Pipe Oil Valve Burner H3 Oil

70
1504 Nut Oil Connection

70
112 Olive

71
1504 Nut Oil Connection

71
112 Olive

72
112 Olive

72
1504 Nut Oil Connection

73
2734 Couplet Connection from Oil

74
MS38548 Glove Red Leather Pair

75
20019 Tool Riddling and Lifting

76
14541 Door Panel-Right Satin Black

76
14551 Door R/H Side Green H3 Oil

76
14546 Door R/H Side Brown H3 Oil

76
13164 Door Panel R/H Side-Cast Black

77
13172 Tie Rod Assembly (right side)

79
2805 Draught Stabilizer 5in al Efel

80
DR017 Control Cable Long 460mm

80
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

81
19157 Mirror Complete 3 Glass Panels

81
19160 Mirror Strip 202 X 194mm

81
19161 Mirror Strip 282 X 194mm

82
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

82
FF3004 M3 x 10 Pozi Pan BZP

83
FF3001 M3 Washer Plain BZP

83
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

84
DR019 Brass Channel Draught Control

84
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

85
FF3019 M3 x 8 mm Bolt Hex Head

85
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

86
20195 Button Cap - Push Ignition

89
DR017 Control Cable Long 460mm

89
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

90
FF3019 M3 x 8 mm Bolt Hex Head

90
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

91
28053 Ignition Indicator Light

92
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

92
FF3002 M3 Washer Spring

93
MS1121 Transformer Kit all Models

93
MS1120 Transformer Kit Run Back Timer

94
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

94
FF3000 M3 Nut Full BZP

95
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

95
DR015 Magnet Anisotropic Small

96
29485 Ignition Port Gasket for Guide

97
29482 Ignition Port Guide(swan neck)

98
26796C Igniter Oil Stove inc. Gasket

99
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

99
DR020 Brass Magnet Holder Large

100
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

100
DR011 Cam Draught Stabilizer

101
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

101
DR021 Actuator Shaft End Cap

102
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

102
DR012 Spindle Cable Actuator

104
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

104
DR010 Sub Frame Draught Stabilizer

105
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

105
DR013 Spring Return Mechanism

106
DR031 Draught Control Assy H3/C'man

106
DR013 Spring Return Mechanism

107
FB161061 Touch Up Black Enamel

107
27437 Touch Up Green Enamel

107
27441 Touch up Brown Enamel

108
31756 Power Cord Oil Stove UK Spec

109
339 Catalyser Suits 8 & 10 inch

110
3111 Catalyser Support Ring 10 Old

110
3112 Catalyser Support Ring 8 inch

111
33523 Oil Burner 8 inch MK2

111
30622 Oil Burner 10 Inch MK11 Single

111
201 Burner Shell 8 inch MK1

111
192. Burner Shell 10 inch MK1
Documents
Stove Information

Coachman 8 Oil Stove

Dimensions: Height 780mm, Width 730mm, Depth 470mm, Height to centre line of rear flue 605mm

Flue outlet: 125mm outside diameter

This stove is now over 30 years old and available spares are few. We would recommend upgrading to a newer more efficient stove from the Nestor Martin, formerly EFEL, range of stoves. 

Harmony Coachman oil stove spare parts diagrams - Page 1

Page No.

Click on the red item numbers for more details on individual parts and to purchase online
Please ensure you have identified your stove correctly before ordering. Find detailed info on this Stove in the Stove Information section.

Coachman Oil parts 1 
 
This stove is now over 30 years old and available spares are few. We would recommend upgrading to a newer more efficient stove from the Nestor Martin, formerly EFEL, range of stoves. 

Page No.