Spare Parts diagram for:

39991.021, 39991.022, 39991.024, 39991.04, 39991, 39991021, 39991022, 39991024

Please Scroll down -showing number 1 to 73:
1
32768 Loading Lid Cast H5 M/F

1
40235 Loading Lid Med Green S50 M/F

1
34013 Loading Lid Satin Black H5 M/F

2
RO139 Rope Seal Set H5 S50 M/F

3
40234 Loading Lid Frame Med Green

3
32766 Loading Lid Frame Cast Black

3
34012 Loading Lid Frame Satin Black

4
RO139 Rope Seal Set H5 S50 M/F

5
37737 Top Plate Cast S50 all Fuels

5
37735 Top Plate Satin S50 all Fuels

6
32776 Halfmoon Blank Plate Cast Blk

6
38224 Halfmoon Blank Plate Satin

7
FF5005 M5 x 16 Pozi Pan BZP

8
37743 Side Panel L/H Satin S50

8
38226 Side Panel L/H Green S50

8
37741 Side Panel Cast L/H S50

9
FF5000 M5 Nut Full BZP

10
FF5028 M5 Stud 50mm

11
40240 Air Wash Slide Lever S50 M/F

12
FF5000 M5 Nut Full BZP

13
FF5028 M5 Stud 50mm

14
37759 Air Wash Cover Baffle S50 M/F

15
37761 Air Wash Slide Mk11 S50

16
37746 Side Panel R/H Satin Black S50

16
38229 Side Panel R/H Green S50

16
37747 Side Panel R/H S50 M/F

17
37756 Front Panel S50 M/F

17
37758 Front Panel S50 MF Satin Black

18
11409 Screws A2 S.S M5/6mm UHL Pozi

19
13479 Glass Retaining Clip Harmony

20
31856 Glass Clip Support Seal

20
MS2310 Glass Seal Set S50 S14 S15

21
FF5005 M5 x 16 Pozi Pan BZP

22
32827 Hinge Lower Door H5 H8

23
32723 Circlip Ash Pan Door

24
37732 Foot Cast S50 all Fuel Types

24
37734 Foot Satin S50 all Fuel Types

24
38207 Foot Green S50 all Fuel Types

25
FF5000 M5 Nut Full BZP

26
26231 Washer Concave for Enamel Flue

27
FF5015 M5 x 30 Pozi CSK BZP

28
FF5024 Nut M5 Square

29
1622 Magnet H5 Lower Door

30
29632 Screw M4 x 10mm

31
FF5007 M5 x 25 Pozi Pan BZP

32
37763 Magnet Support Bracket H5

33
37750 Ash Pan Door Cast S50

33
37752 Ash Pan Door Satin S50

33
38232 Ash Pan Door Green S50

34
39649 Handle S50 Nickel S13 S14 S15

34
39650 Handle S50 Cast all Fuels

35
RO139 Rope Seal Set H5 S50 M/F

36
38014 Furnace Door Front S50 Cast

36
38019 Furnace Door Front S50 Satin

36
38016 Furnace Door Front S50 Green

37
MS0777 Glass Flat S50 M/F Gas

37
MS0786 Glass Flat Cast Blk Door S50

38
MS2310 Glass Seal Set S50 S14 S15

39
20019 Tool Riddling and Lifting

40
33326 Furnace Box Complete H5 M/F

41
32875 Identification Plate H5 S50

42
14618 Screw Self Tap Hex Head

43
32374 Gasket Top Flue HI M/Fuel

44
32780 Top Flue Adaptor Inner Cast

45
RO192 Flat S/A Rope Seal 500mm

46
32792 Flue Spigot M/B H5 M/F

46
37951 Flue Spigot Satin Black H5 M/F

47
33122 Bracket Top Flue Support

48
26231 Washer Concave for Enamel Flue

49
FF5014 M5 x 25 Pozi CSK BZP

50
FF5006 M5 x 20 Pozi Pan BZP

51
32778 Top Flue Adaptor Outer Cast

52
FF5006 M5 x 20 Pozi Pan BZP

53
FF5000 M5 Nut Full BZP

54
33421 Rear Heat Shield Steel H5 S50

55
40785 Paint Spray Cast Black Stove

55
60429 Paint Spray Insert Black

56
FB161061 Touch Up Black Enamel

56
31271 Touch Up Med Green

57
14618 Screw Self Tap Hex Head

58
20017 Slicing Knife (poker) all

59
MS38548 Glove Red Leather Pair

60
20018 Tool Ash Pan and Hopper Feed

61
43539 Protection Plate Lower Rear

62
32796 Grate Frame H5 M/F Mk2 H13 S13

63
43062 Log Guard H13 S13 C13 H5 [P]

64
32816 Protection Plate Side H5

65
32798 Protection Plate Bottom H5 M/F

66
FF7710 Self Tapping Screw No 12x3/4in

67
14618 Screw Self Tap Hex Head

68
26589 Nut Hex for Thermostat S50 M/F

69
FF5028 M5 Stud 50mm

70
16987 Thermostat Indication Pin

71
33416 Riddling Rod H5 M/F

72
32758 Bottom Plate-Cast H5 S50 H14

73
31848 Hinge Pin S50 S80 Furnace Door
Documents
Stove Information

Stanford 50 Mk1 Multifuel Stove
Dimensions: Height 610mm, Width 480mm, Depth 455mm, Height to centre of rear flue 450mm.
Flue outlet: 125mm Internal diameter
Heat output: 5 kW
 
Colour options: Cast black, Mediterranean green enamel & Satin black enamel.
 
The differences between this model and the Mark 2 that followed it are:
 
1) The ash pan has an air inlet slide on the face of it. The ash pan being pushed closed to seal against the body of the stove.
2) The baffle plate in the rear of the fire box is made of steel.
3) The mark 1 had bowed glass.
 

Nestor Martin Stanford 50 Mk1 Multifuel stove parts diagrams 39991 - Page 1

Page No.

Click on the red item numbers for more details on individual parts and to purchase online
Please ensure you have identified your stove correctly before ordering. Find detailed info on this Stove in the Stove Information section.

S50 Mk1 MF parts 1
 
Due to the age of this stove we are endeavouring to maintain a supply of all commonly used spare parts, however there may be some delay on more unusual parts.

Page No.